中文 | English | 日本語 | 한국어 | ไทย
VISA APPLICATION TO CHINA
All foreigners must obtain an entry visa before proceeding to China. Exhibitors are strongly recommended to process the application one month before departure from the country of origin. 
 
EXHIBITORS WITH INVITATION
All the applicants for visas are required to have an Invitation Letter from the Chinese authority. We will coordinate and forward information of the application to the Chinese authorities for issuing the Business Invitation Letter which will be ready within 5 working days and presented to your company by fax or email. You are required to send us below files:
  1. Clear photo copy of applicant’s passport (the first page)
  2. Filling out Business invitation letter application form and send it to organizer by email.
 
Click here to download BUSINESS INVITATION LETTER APPLICATION FORM
 
ATTENTION
Passports must be valid for at least SIX MONTHS beyond the intended date of entry into China. The cost to issue of Invitation Letter for business visa is RMB 180/person, 5 working days; Express service RMB 280/person, 3 working days (Your embassy or consulate may have an additional charge for their paperwork.) Please make enough copies for each application and return the typewritten form to us before the deadline.

CONTACT
Messe Düsseldorf (Shanghai) Co., Ltd
Units 307 - 308, Tower 1,German Centre for Industry and Trade Shanghai88 Keyuan Road, Zhangjiang Hi-Tech Park,Pudong, Shanghai 201203.
Mr. Vash Lin
Tel: (86 21) 6169 8322
Fax: (86 21) 6169 8301
E-mail: vash.lin@mds.cn