Contact & Arrival Visa Invitation

Visa Invitation

tube

Visa Invitaion
All foreigners must obtain an entry visa before proceeding to China. Exhibitors are strongly recommended to process the application one month before departure from the country of origin.
         
Exhibitors with Invitation
All visa applicants must hold an invitation issued by authorized institutions within China. We will send your information to the authorized agency in China within 5 days from the authorized institution to issue a formal business invitation and send it to your company by email. At the same time, the applicant must provide a clear copy of passport, a copy of the credit card, the hotel confirmation list and the itinerary in China.
Click here to download: INVITATION LETTER APPLICATION FOR VISA (updating...)
         
Remark
The passport shall be valid for at least six months before the date of the scheduled entry into China.